Kate (mskatej) wrote,
Kate
mskatej

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Wentlove and a confusing poll about threesomes. YAY!

I missed half of Supernatural last night because straight after Prison Break they showed a behind the bars thingee where they interviewed all the stars, but Wentworth the most, and I honestly didn't think it was possible for me to love him more than I already did but. I DO. He is AMAZING. He's so *intelligent* and *articulate* and *charming* and omg *beautiful*. I mean, I know a dumb actor would never be able to pull off playing a genius and I know Went went to princeton or some shit, but he really is so fucking CLEVER. There is nothing hotter than a hot, smart guy with a sense of humour. Hamish, quite rightly, said that he thinks I should marry Wentworth Miller, because even *Hamish* has a crush on him now. The plan is to go to Hollywood and stalk him until he agrees to marry me. YES.

Anyway, whatever. Here's a two pronged threesome themed poll fo' yuz. It's inspired by yesterday's thread and although I was originally planning not to include the WB boys, I decided, where's the fun in that! Of course, I've mixed up the pairings somewhat, to fuck with you. No one gets a free ride in MY lj. [PS. I'm very sorry about including Sean Bean. Blame Becky for that.]

The second part of the poll might be even more difficult, I'm not sure. I know that I have NO CLUE how I'll vote at this point. I mean, part one is easy for me, but part two? WOAH. Oh yeah, and I was going to do a third part (F/F/F) bu couldn't be fucked so don't bother complaining about that.


Who would YOU have a threesome with?
Poll #686283 Threesomes!

F/M/M

Tom Welling/Jared Padalecki
9(16.7%)
Jensen Ackles/Michael Rosenbaum
21(38.9%)
Tom Welling/Wentworth Miller (omg)
10(18.5%)
George Clooney/Jake Gyllenhaal
0(0.0%)
Joe Flanigan/Jamie Bamber
3(5.6%)
Johnny Depp/Jake Gyllenhaal
1(1.9%)
Hugh Jackman/Johnny Depp
0(0.0%)
Dane Cook/Jake Gyllenhaal
3(5.6%)
George Clooney/Matt Damon
0(0.0%)
Matt Damon/Wentworth Miller
0(0.0%)
Russell Crowe/Clive Owen
1(1.9%)
Joe Flanigan/George Clooney
1(1.9%)
Brad Pitt/George Clooney
2(3.7%)
David Hewlett/Joe Flanigan
1(1.9%)
Sean Bean/George Clooney
2(3.7%)

F/F/M

Michael Rosenbaum/Erica Durance
7(13.7%)
Tom Welling/Allison Mack
13(25.5%)
Jensen Ackles/Kristin Kreuk
1(2.0%)
Jared Padalecki/Elisha Cuthbert
1(2.0%)
Tricia Helfer/James Callis
1(2.0%)
Sarah Michelle Gellar/James Marsters
3(5.9%)
Katee Sackhoff/Jamie Bamber
0(0.0%)
Wentworth Miller/Sarah Wayne Callies (that's the hot doc on PB)
2(3.9%)
Matt Damon/Franka Potente
2(3.9%)
George Clooney/JLo
2(3.9%)
Maggie Gyllenhaal/James Spader
6(11.8%)
Adam Brody/Rachel Bilson
2(3.9%)
Rachel McAdams/Ryan Gosling
4(7.8%)
Nathan Fillion/Gina Torres
3(5.9%)
Brad Pitt/Angelina Jolie
4(7.8%)

Tags: actor: wentworth miller, polls, sex
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 90 comments