Kate (mskatej) wrote,
Kate
mskatej

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Alphabet meme

Gakked from giggleloop


A - Age of your first kiss? I was a late bloomer and didn't kiss a guy until I was 17. And then we did some dry humping and he came all over me. *shudders at memory*

B - Band you are listening to right now: Razorlight

C - Crush: Uh, I take it television characters don't count? Then NONE. I haven't had a crush on anyone in way too long. Most men bore the crap out of me.

D - Dad's name: Merv. (haha)

E - Easiest person to talk to: Wow, that's hard. All my friends are easy to talk to, but I'm gonna say my friend/ex lover, Tom.

F - Favorite ice cream: Hagandaas Belgium Chocolate. ORGASMITRON.

G - Gummy worms or Gummy bears?: Dunno.

H - Hometown: Havelock North, New Zealand.

I - Instruments: Piano and violin throughout my childhood. I went as far as ATCL with piano, though to be honest, I was never very good (no discipline, no willingness to practice). Voice is the main one , because it came naturally and I never had to put any work into it.

J - Junior High: No such thing where I'm from.

K - Kids: Maybe. Not for a long time if at all. I wouldn't be surprised if I never had kids.

L - Longest car ride: Can't remember. There were a lot of long car rides in my childhood. Me and the fam have done the entire length of NZ in a car.

M - Mum's name: Judy.

N – Nicknames: I've never had any. Kate suits me too much. Though I get called Katie by some friends, and I love it. Feel free to call me Katie ANY TIME.

O - One wish: I'm not gonna be noble here, I'm gonna be honest. TO HAVE A FUCKLOAD OF MONEY.

P - Phobia: I'm very scared of hard work.

Q - Quote: Currnently: "He's somewhere I can keep an eye on him. And torture him a little, when I'm feeling blue."

R - Reasons to smile: Because it feels great to smile and it makes other people feel great. I don't need a reason to smile. I smile all freaking day.

S - Scent: Tuscany.

T - Time you woke up today: About 7.30am

U - Unknown fact about me: I am allergic to all kinds of fake tan. This annoys me as I have very pale skin, I don't tan well, and it would be nice, just for once, to be able to get my legs out in the summer without blinding people.

W - Worst luck with: Relationshps. Seriously. I've never had a successful one. Two long term: the first was with a man I was totally in love with and he was an absolute cunt of a boyfriend and he made me completely miserable. The second was with a much nicer man who loved me a ridiculous amount and I didn't love him back. I stayed with him for two and a half years and it was the biggest mistake of my life. It's why I'm extremely happy with my single status, FYI.

X - X-rays you've had:  Dunno. (I have an appalling memory.)

Y - Years since you've been to church: Uh, I've never been to church for reasons of faith. Born an atheist, will die an atheist.

Z - Zodiac sign: Virgo.



Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 19 comments