Kate (mskatej) wrote,
Kate
mskatej

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Lost! and a request for help

LOST

OMG, so last night's episode here in the UK was the Sawyer ep, you know the one where he walks out of the sea like Ursual Andress fom Dr No, but not in a bikini, no. Totally nude! He's not even my *type*, but *damn*. And then he fights with Jack and God I love Jack (so manly!) and I'm getting all excited in my chair and the boys I live with are cracking up and saying shit like, "ooh, we know what Kate likes. She likes watching guys fight." And I'm all, "Hot guys fighting. Hot guys fucking. IT'S ALL GOOD." And they giggle at me.

But what really made this ep for me. What made me just *dissolve* into my chair was the Kate/Sawyer kiss! HOLY CRAP. That was the hottest thing I've ever seen in my whole entire life! God, I just *love* it when actors use their tongues in onscreen kisses, and Sawyer is just so bad and stubbly and sexy as HELL and I love their chemistry - it's reminiscent of Buffy/Spike for me: that I-really-hate-you-but-I-want-to-fuck-you thing is a BIG turn on for me. Just *remembering* it is making me all giddy. Kate and Sawyer! Kate and Sawyer! Kate and Sawyer! She's really grown on me a LOT, as has he. I LOVE LOST!

HELP!

On a more serious note, I wrote another story last night and I think I need a beta reader, but I don't really know how to find one or what to do, so can anyone point me in the right direction?

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments